CVR 39774313Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og lakering af karosseri samt undervognsbehandling (953120)AabybroFounded 10 Aug 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
814K
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.9% on 2024
Result
-74K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lundtoft Autolakering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexK. Lundtoft Holding ApSCVR 39771446, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2018
Kenneth Lundtoft Jensensince 10 Aug 2018
CVR 39771446100% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Lundtoft Holding ApS, since 9 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39771446Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lundtoft Autolakering ApS, since 10 Aug 2018
This company
Lundtoft Autolakering ApS
CVR 39774313
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 951 | 1,076 | 1,014 | 934 | 814 |
| Operating profit | -24 | -38 | -4 | -72 | -74 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -33 | -6 | -62 | -74 |
| Equity | 206 | 173 | 166 | 104 | 30 |
| Total assets | 465 | 552 | 559 | 537 | 482 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.1% | 13.1% | -4.2% | -7.8% | -12.9% |
| EBITDA | 30 | -3 | 32 | -39 | -74 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 3.1% | -0.2% | 3.1% | -4.2% | -9.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | -33.3% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 2 | 128 | 155 | 203 | 180 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 4.9x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.6%note 4 | -12.7%note 5 | -1%note 5 | -17.9%note 5 | -22.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -69note 2 | 87 | 61 | 99 | 74 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023854607Industrivej 35, 9440 Aabybro