CVR 39774267Public limited company (A/S)Dyrkning af andre flerårige afgrøder (012900)Odense SVFounded 10 Aug 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DanProduction A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
191.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-350.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
DanSelection A/SCVR 39580152, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2018
LAURSEN GROUP A/SCVR 34734100, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Aug 2019
and 1 moreVisti Egelundsince 10 Aug 2018
CVR 2699144710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 6 Aug 2019
CVR 3473410025% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 6 Aug 2019
CVR 3958015250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Aug 2019since 10 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in VISTI EGELUND HOLDING ApS, since 29 Nov 2002
Holding company
CVR 26892457Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in DB Group ApS, since 21 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 37315893Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DanSelection A/S, since 17 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39580152Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in DanProduction A/S, since 10 Aug 2018
This company
DanProduction A/S
CVR 39774267
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Aug 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
10 Aug 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -34 | -33 | -134 | -76 | 191 |
| Result for the year | -21 | -71 | -312 | -438 | -351 |
| Equity | 6,433 | 6,362 | 6,050 | 5,612 | 5,261 |
| Total assets | 7,328 | 11,189 | 14,014 | 17,769 | 20,057 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,052note 1 | -170note 1 | 2,891 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,223note 1 | 2,523note 1 | 5,366 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 12 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 13.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.03.2021.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.200.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.400.100,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.08.2019.
kr. 2.400.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tine Blach Ladefoged Christensen, den 06.08.2019, Thorkild Ladefoged, (formand), den 06.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Laursen, den 06.08.2019, Søren Møller, (formand), den 06.08.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er produktion af juletræer og pyntegrønt og dermed beslægtede produkter
Stiftelsesdato: 10.08.2018.
Virkningsdato: 10.08.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.08.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39580152 DanSelection A/S, Højmevej 35, Dyrup, 5250 Odense SV, den 10.08.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Thorkild Ladefoged (formand), den 10.08.2018, Tine Blach Ladefoged Christensen, den 10.08.2018, Visti Egelund, den 10.08.2018.
Direktion:
Visti Egelund, den 10.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 10.08.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
10.08.2018 - 30.09.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er produktion af juletræer og pyntegrønt
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023854585Højmevej 35, 5250 Odense SV