CVR 39773643Private limited company (ApS)Selvstændigt udøvende scenekunstnere (902020)København KFounded 7 Aug 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
882.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.7% on 2024
Result
+130.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
749.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Howler DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAlexander Vargas Blay Brisell100% of capital and votes, since 7 Aug 2018
Alexander Vargas Blay Brisellsince 7 Aug 2018
100% of capital and votessince 7 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 737 | 701 | 1,525 | 1,788 | 882 |
| Operating profit | +155 | +21 | +819 | +1,005 | +171 |
| Result for the year | +116 | +12 | +638 | +781 | +130 |
| Equity | 212 | 168 | 689 | 1,210 | 749 |
| Total assets | 460 | 335 | 1,078 | 1,996 | 1,714 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 126.6% | -4.9% | 117.6% | 17.3% | -50.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 829 | 1,021 | 197 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 54.3% | 57.1% | 22.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -460note 2 | -330note 2 | -777note 2 | -1,734note 2 | -1,447note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 63note 4 | 64note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -407note 2 | -279note 2 | -734note 2 | -1,679note 2 | -1,404note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023853783Studiestræde 14, 1455 København K