CVR 39771314Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EjstrupholmFounded 6 Aug 2018
Gross profit
-11K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
10.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SA Holding, Ejstrupholm ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Søndergaard Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Aug 2018
Søren Søndergaard Andersensince 6 Aug 2018
100% of capital and votessince 6 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3900084915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4322434450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 458806805% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 33354509100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SA Holding, Ejstrupholm ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 333545095% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Jun 2022 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3954726010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 7 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Apr 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -27 | -8 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -8 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,298 | +49 | +701 | +3,095 | +1,548 |
| Equity | 5,835 | 5,769 | 5,853 | 8,826 | 10,239 |
| Total assets | 5,947 | 5,781 | 5,878 | 8,833 | 10,262 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,202note 3 | -1,029note 3 | -1,128note 3 | -1,724note 3 | -4,653note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 May 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report Apr 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report Apr 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report Apr 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023850490Ahornvej 49, 7361 Ejstrupholm