CVR 39768488Public limited company (A/S)Andre anlægsaktiviteter i.a.n. (429900)FrederiksværkFounded 27 Jul 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH Construction A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-90.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-91.2K on 2024
Result
+115.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
KIM DENCHER JOHANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 25519078, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jul 2018
Kim Dencher Johansensince 5 May 2021
CVR 25519078100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Oct 2020since 27 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3877179533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Oct 202027 Jul 2018 to 28 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KIM DENCHER JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS, since 29 Jun 2000
Holding company
KIM DENCHER JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 25519078Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CPH Construction A/S, since 27 Jul 2018
This company
CPH Construction A/S
CVR 39768488
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
27 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2021, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2018 to Aug 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2021, published 20 Oct 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6,833 | -1,271 | 1,825 | 1 | -91 |
| Operating profit | -9,040 | -1,412 | +1,825 | +1 | -91 |
| Result for the year | -7,073 | -987 | +1,692 | +160 | +115 |
| Equity | 7,258 | 6,271 | 7,963 | 8,122 | 8,238 |
| Total assets | 11,846 | 7,445 | 8,689 | 8,277 | 8,342 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | -13,455.2% |
| EBITDA | -8,898 | -1,284 | 1,825 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 4 | -3note 4 | -18note 4 | -5note 4 | -1note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -65.4%note 6 | -16.3%note 6 | 20%note 4 | 0%note 4 | -0.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,648note 4 | -6,592note 4 | -3,242note 4 | -5,988note 4 | -8,274note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Dencher Johansen, (formand), den 05.05.2021, Jan Knack Skarnes, den 05.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Dencher Johansen, den 05.05.2021, Jan Knack Skarnes, (formand), den 05.05.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Marquard Djurslund Hansen, den 05.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Dencher Johansen, den 05.05.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2020 - 31.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Marquard Djurslund Hansen, den 28.10.2020, Lasse Julius Ostermann Zeniak, den 28.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Beck, den 13.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lasse Julius Ostermann Zeniak, den 13.12.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 27.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 15.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 15.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25519078 KIM DENCHER JOHANSEN HOLDING ApS, c/o Kim Dencher Johansen, Hanehovedvej 187, 3300 Frederiksværk, den 27.07.2018, CVR-NR. 38771795 CL Construction ApS, Ellebakken 8, 2750 Ballerup, den 27.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Kim Dencher Johansen (formand), den 27.07.2018, Søren Beck, den 27.07.2018, Claus Marquard Djurslund Hansen, den 27.07.2018, Jan Knack Skarnes, den 27.07.2018, Bent Stamer, den 27.07.2018.
Direktion:
Claus Marquard Djurslund Hansen, den 27.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden sammen med en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 37029815 REVIDATA REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Bagsværdvej 92, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 27.07.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
27.07.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabet formål er at drive virksomhed med salg af entreprenør ydelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023847139Hanehovedvej 187, 3300 Frederiksværk
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.