CVR 39765748Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NØFounded 7 Aug 2018
Gross profit
-3.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+249.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
813.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ruc Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRune Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Aug 2018
Rune Christensensince 7 Aug 2018
100% of capital and votessince 7 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39765845100% of capital and votes
CVR 438503185% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ruc Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -4 |
| Result for the year | +36 | +26 | +37 | +389 | +250 |
| Equity | 111 | 137 | 174 | 564 | 813 |
| Total assets | 144 | 181 | 224 | 602 | 855 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5note 2 | -456note 2 | -203note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.8%note 3 | -2.5%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -21note 2 | -483note 2 | -670note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023844172Kildevældet 8, 8930 Randers NØ