CVR 39765454Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)EngesvangFounded 6 Aug 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023843257Kærvej 43, 7442 Engesvang
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about B2 Express ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Result
+99.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
392.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Brian Buur Mikkelsen100% of capital and votes, until 22 May 2026
Brian Buur Mikkelsenuntil 21 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 22 May 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,283 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +395 | -103 | +69 | 0 | +120 |
| Result for the year | +290 | -109 | +64 | -3 | +100 |
| Equity | 340 | 232 | 296 | 293 | 392 |
| Total assets | 1,336 | 1,053 | 1,380 | 862 | 792 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -890 | -718 | -880 | -458note 1 | -487 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 17 months (6 Aug 2018 to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
6 Aug 2018 to 31 Dec 2019, published 9 Sep 2020