CVR 39763338Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Aarhus CFounded 2 Aug 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
245.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-56.5% on 2024
Result
-104.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
959.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Damsgaard Jensen Web ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Diana Damsgård Jensensince 2 Aug 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 629 | 526 | 646 | 564 | 245 |
| Operating profit | +236 | +71 | +158 | +54 | -96 |
| Result for the year | +174 | +50 | +114 | +36 | -104 |
| Equity | 864 | 914 | 1,028 | 1,064 | 960 |
| Total assets | 1,333 | 1,379 | 1,510 | 1,551 | 1,358 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -21.2% | -16.4% | 23.3% | -12.8% | -56.5% |
| EBITDA | 241 | 76 | 163 | 57 | -96 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.2% | 14.5% | 25.2% | 10.2% | -39.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -270note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -174note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 41%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -9.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -87note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023840371Samsøgade 27, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1030039587Norddigesvej 2, 8240 Risskov