CVR 39757907Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)RoskildeFounded 1 Aug 2018
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
899.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+168.1% on 2024
Result
+8.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
171.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dannebrog Administration ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDannebrog Invest Holding ApSCVR 42829897, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2021
Christian Sølling Øhlerssince 1 Aug 2018
CVR 42829897100% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3137008650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 8 Feb 2019
CVR 39756927100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 31 Oct 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Øhlers Holding ApS, since 1 Aug 2018
Holding company
CVR 39756927Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Dannebrog Invest Holding ApS, since 30 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42829897Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dannebrog Administration ApS, since 31 Oct 2021
This company
Dannebrog Administration ApS
CVR 39757907
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4 | 104 | 447 | 336 | 900 |
| Result for the year | +3 | -130 | -13 | -51 | +9 |
| Equity | 57 | 227 | 214 | 163 | 172 |
| Total assets | 63 | 256 | 299 | 337 | 455 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 2,274.1% | 328.4% | -25% | 168.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 3 | -76note 3 | -94note 3 | -22note 3 | -9note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.3%note 4 | -100.2%note 5 | -7.5%note 5 | -56.3%note 5 | 6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -54note 3 | -124note 3 | -147note 3 | 70note 3 | -36note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023834959Himmelev Sognevej 95, 4000 Roskilde