CVR 39751283Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)AalborgFounded 15 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MPV Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2020, average
Result
+53.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
100.9M
DKK, annual report 2020
Mads Peter Veiby100% of capital and votes, until 23 Feb 2022
Mads Peter Veibyuntil 23 Feb 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2018 to 23 Feb 2022
MPV Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MPV Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25700449100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2018 to 23 Feb 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | +9,985 | -13 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +9,993 | +54 |
| Equity | 95,513 | 105,306 | 100,860 |
| Total assets | 95,523 | 105,477 | 101,312 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -351 | -477note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 7.8%note 4 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 7 months (15 Jun to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023827383Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg