CVR 39743264Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)KalundborgFounded 25 Jul 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Black Capital Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Black Capital Group ApSCVR 43956035, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2023
Stefan Konrad Johansensince 25 Jul 2018
CVR 43956035100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Oct 201925 Jul 2018 to 9 Oct 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jul 2018 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 4083242450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20239 Oct 2019 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 4236992633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 20231 Jan 2022 to 1 Apr 2023
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42012092100% of capital and votes
CVR 4526464510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 445198285% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Black Capital Ventures ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4528900110% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2024 to 19 Jun 2025
CVR 4380414610% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2024 to 22 Apr 2025
CVR 4396804125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Apr 2023 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 4292490325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Dec 2022 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
25 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2020 to Aug 2025.
Latest Aug 2025, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 86 | 997 | -72 | -2,230 | 1,915 |
| Operating profit | -49 | +816 | -937 | -2,776 | +1,599 |
| Result for the year | -47 | +636 | -873 | -2,307 | +4,712 |
| Equity | 57 | 693 | -180 | -2,488 | 2,224 |
| Total assets | 382 | 1,204 | 195 | 1,400 | 2,565 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.9% | 1,056.1% | -107.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 82 | 976 | -883 | -2,756 | 1,599 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 95.4% | 97.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 83.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -6note 3 | -26note 3 | -29note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -67.6%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 144note 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 242note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 322note 3 | 3,816note 3 | -2,548note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jonatan Hjortdal, den 26.04.2025, Mads Mikkelsen, (formand), den 26.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Konrad Johansen, (formand), den 15.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jonatan Hjortdal, den 15.04.2024, Stefan Konrad Johansen, den 15.04.2024, Mads Mikkelsen, (formand), den 15.04.2024, Malthe Reipurth, den 15.04.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET MENTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Cecilie Bøvold, (næstformand), den 30.12.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Cecilie Bøvold, den 30.12.2020.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at yde rådgivning samt erhverve, udvikle, eje og afhænde unoterede og noterede kapitalandele samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2020
Nyt navn: Black Capital Ventures ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.03.2020.
kr. 48.875,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 49.875,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28136196 REVISIONSFIRMAET MENTOR, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Revisorhuset Mentorerne, Blokken 90, 3460 Birkerød, den 31.03.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Inge Johansen, Gl Røsnæsvej 40, 4400 Kalundborg
Ny kommune: Kalundborg
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2019
Nyt navn: Black Capital Ventures IVS
Stiftelsesdato: 25.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 25.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Cecilie Bøvold, den 25.07.2018, Stefan Johansen, den 25.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Stefan Konrad Johansen (formand), den 25.07.2018, Cecilie Bøvold (næstformand), den 25.07.2018.
Direktion:
Cecilie Bøvold, den 25.07.2018, Stefan Konrad Johansen (adm. dir), den 25.07.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
25.07.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, direkte og indirekte som holdingselskab, at drive handel, håndværk og industri, foretage finansiering og investering samt udøve anden virksomhed, der står i naturlig forbindelse hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023817833Gl Røsnæsvej 40, 4400 Kalundborg