CVR 39742462Public limited company (A/S)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HellerupFounded 12 Jul 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUSTAIN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-26.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-105.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
BOFOND ApSCVR 39707187, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 12 Jul 2018
STRØMWORKS ApSCVR 26879205, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 1 Oct 2025
Bo Lidegaardsince 30 Jun 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -5.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 2687920550% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votessince 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3970718750% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesnotified 1 Oct 2025since 12 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Jul 2018 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 2687918325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202512 Jul 2018 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3802622415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202512 Jul 2018 to 1 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in BOFOND ApS, since 5 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 39707187Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in SUSTAIN A/S, since 12 Jul 2018
This company
SUSTAIN A/S
CVR 39742462
SUSTAIN A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUSTAIN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4129723966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes15 Apr 2020 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jul 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
12 Jul 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
Sep 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2019 to Sep 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2021, published 18 Nov 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -180 | -103 | -9 | -26 |
| Operating profit | -946 | -180 | -24 | -20 | -50 |
| Result for the year | -949 | -216 | -24 | -20 | -106 |
| Equity | -4,986 | -5,202 | -5,226 | -5,083 | -5,188 |
| Total assets | 157 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -66.7% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,894 | 4,949 | 4,888 | -2 | 0 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,894 | 4,949 | 5,055 | 4,931 | 5,015 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
SUSTAIN A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
SUSTAIN A/S has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Edlevej 3, st., 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nils Ulrik Garde Due, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.07.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mariusz Wojciech Kajetan Skronski, den 30.06.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mariusz Wojciech Kajetan Skronski, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Lidegaard, (adm. dir), den 30.06.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Slettet binavn: True Twins A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2018
Binavne: Sustainas A/S, True Twins A/S, SUSTAIN GROUP A/S, True Twin A/S, Digital Twin A/S.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 12.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Nils Ulrik Garde Due, den 12.07.2018, CVR-NR. 26879183 SKRONSKIFILMS HOLDING ApS, Amagertorv 1, 4., 1160 København K, den 12.07.2018, CVR-NR. 38026224 C.S. Bregnhoi Holding IVS, c/o Carl Emil S. Bregnhøi, Sankt Hans Gade 9, 4. tv, 2200 København N, den 12.07.2018, CVR-NR. 39707187 BOFOND ApS, c/o Bo Lidegaard, Edlevej 3, st., 2900 Hellerup, den 12.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Carl Emil Schneider Bregnhøi, den 12.07.2018, Nils Ulrik Garde Due, den 12.07.2018, Bo Lidegaard, den 12.07.2018, Mariusz Wojciech Kajetan Skronski, den 12.07.2018.
Direktion:
Mariusz Wojciech Kajetan Skronski (adm. dir), den 12.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 12.07.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
12.07.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling af IT og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023817167Edlevej 3, 2900 Hellerup