CVR 39740419Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)BirkerødFounded 23 Jul 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-25% on 2024
Result
+788.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Toppevad ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Holk Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jul 2018
Thomas Holk Nielsensince 23 Jul 2018
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39741733100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46274482100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Toppevad ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39741415100% of capital and votes23 Jul 2018 to 5 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,081 | 1,138 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,621 | 2,672 | 2,004 |
| Operating profit | -806 | -223 | +517 | +1,643 | +762 |
| Result for the year | -824 | -253 | +858 | +152 | +788 |
| Equity | 1,059 | 694 | 1,437 | 1,471 | 2,137 |
| Total assets | 1,525 | 901 | 1,723 | 1,863 | 2,647 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 26.4% | -45.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -38.8% | -19.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -776 | -126 | 705 | 1,893 | 1,168 |
| EBITDA margin | -37.3% | -11.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -391note 1 | -86note 1 | -1,125note 1 | -41note 1 | -588note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -58.7%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 112.4%note 1 | 149%note 1 | 39.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 85note 5 | 204note 5 | 226note 5 | 382note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 5 | 7.5%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023814427Kajerødvej 114, 3460 Birkerød