CVR 39728664Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 16 Jul 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Academy Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.4% on 2024
Result
+250.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
59.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
CBJ-HOLDING A/SCVR 18747685, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2022
Academy Holding 1 ApSCVR 43900862, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2023
Rasmus Buhl Jørgensensince 16 Jul 2018
CVR 1874768550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2022since 7 Mar 2022
CVR 4390086233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jun 202016 Jul 2018 to 3 Jun 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jun 202016 Jul 2018 to 3 Jun 2020
CVR 2918314720% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 19 Jun 20208 Apr 2019 to 19 Jun 2020
CVR 267360995% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 2 Jul 202129 Oct 2020 to 2 Jul 2021
CVR 4143223390% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votesnotified 15 Dec 20223 Jun 2020 to 15 Dec 2022
CVR 4178212910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 Aug 202129 Oct 2020 to 4 Aug 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CBJ-HOLDING A/S, since 28 Jun 1995
Holding company
CVR 18747685Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Academy Group ApS, since 7 Mar 2022
This company
Academy Group ApS
CVR 39728664
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46458389100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Academy Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jul 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,317 | 1,318 | 3,363 | 4,375 | 4,138 |
| Operating profit | -572 | -980 | +818 | +883 | +411 |
| Result for the year | -449 | -842 | +459 | +524 | +251 |
| Equity | -333 | -1,175 | -716 | -192 | 59 |
| Total assets | 2,800 | 5,126 | 5,661 | 5,957 | 7,662 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 47.3% | 0% | 158% | 28.6% | -5.4% |
| EBITDA | -282 | -505 | 1,444 | 1,590 | 1,173 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -21.4% | -38.4% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 28.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 54 | -532 | 120 | -806 | -2,967note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 739note 4 | 1,513note 4 | 243note 5 | 522note 5 | 704note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -226 | 151 | 1,076 | 530 | -634note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2025
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION HOLBÆK/GLOSTRUP GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Rabøl Puigventos, den 15.12.2022.
Ny adresse: Dronningens Tværgade 26, 1302 København K
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28853343 DANSK REVISION HOLBÆK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnepladsen 6, 4300 Holbæk, den 12.05.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 07.04.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Engelsen, (formand), den 20.03.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.04.2019.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Engelsen, (formand), den 08.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.04.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 16.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Rasmus Buhl Jørgensen, den 16.07.2018, Jacob Rabøl Puigventos, den 16.07.2018.
Direktion:
Rasmus Buhl Jørgensen, den 16.07.2018, Jacob Rabøl Puigventos, den 16.07.2018.
selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
16.07.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er etablering af netværksgrupper og kursus virksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023800353Dronningens Tværgade 26, 1302 København K