CVR 39721325Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StøvringFounded 11 Jul 2018
Gross profit
495.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+102.8% on 2024
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abildgaards Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Sondrup Vinther Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2018
Michael Sondrup Vinther Pedersensince 11 Jul 2018
100% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36902507100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39729164100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4416426450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4610684950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Abildgaards Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 312 | 264 | 152 | 244 | 495 |
| Operating profit | +199 | +226 | +46 | +128 | +1,173 |
| Result for the year | +648 | +599 | +37 | +395 | +2,467 |
| Equity | 4,431 | 4,973 | 4,952 | 5,286 | 7,663 |
| Total assets | 6,298 | 8,068 | 6,142 | 5,562 | 9,637 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 249.7% | -15.3% | -42.3% | 60.3% | 104.6% |
| EBITDA | 312 | 264 | 152 | 242 | 1,202 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 99.1% | 242.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 1 | 2,185 | -1,057 | -143note 1 | 800 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | 8.3x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8%note 1 | 3.2% | 0.6%note 2 | 2.2%note 1 | 13.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,649note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 611note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,289note 1 | 449 | -1,285 | -1,701note 1 | -1,127 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023791540Hornum Søvej 19, 9530 Støvring