CVR 39716879Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)NivåFounded 10 Jul 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
350.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+36.9% on 2024
Result
+77.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH Polo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCGC HOLDING ApSCVR 27323448, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2018
Christian Green Carlsensince 10 Jul 2018
CVR 27323448100% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3969642850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jul 2018 to 16 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CGC HOLDING ApS, since 2 Sep 2003
Holding company
CVR 27323448Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CPH Polo ApS, since 10 Jul 2018
This company
CPH Polo ApS
CVR 39716879
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 344 | 148 | 605 | 256 | 350 |
| Operating profit | +217 | -319 | +71 | -41 | +115 |
| Result for the year | +171 | -252 | +48 | -48 | +77 |
| Equity | 204 | -48 | 1 | -47 | 30 |
| Total assets | 316 | 270 | 211 | 158 | 396 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -57.1% | 326% | -57.7% | 36.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 100% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 236.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -292note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023786407Lyngebækgårds Alle 18, 2990 Nivå