CVR 39716844Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 6 Jul 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
260.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+369.3% on 2024
Result
+384.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEBCO Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSebastian Glen Colsted100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2018
Sebastian Glen Colstedsince 6 Jul 2018
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
SEBCO Invest ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEBCO Invest ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 381684955% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Jul 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -16 | -33 | 55 | 260 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -16 | -37 | +21 | +249 |
| Result for the year | +5,428 | -487 | +152 | +19 | +385 |
| Equity | 5,788 | 5,187 | 5,164 | 5,113 | 4,298 |
| Total assets | 5,793 | 5,192 | 5,174 | 5,123 | 4,327 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 373.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -33 | 55 | 260 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,903note 5 | -4,305note 5 | -756note 5 | -467note 5 | -3,430note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 5 | -1.4%note 7 | -1.1%note 8 | 0.4%note 8 | 8.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 3,533note 10 | 276note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023786385Bregnevej 31, 3500 Værløse