CVR 39715015Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med øl, mineralvand, frugt- og grøntsagssaft (463410)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København NFounded 28 Jun 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Junta Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
50M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.5% on 2024
Result
-5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lotus One Investment Pte. Ltd.50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2025
ASHU16 Holding ApSCVR 35206558, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2018
and 1 moreTore Gynthersince 28 Jun 2018
CVR 3520655825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 12 Dec 2025since 28 Jun 2018
CVR 4017848115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jun 2023since 11 Jan 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 355256375% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Feb 201928 Jun 2018 to 12 Feb 2019
CVR 3766602525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 10 Jan 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Feb 2019 to 12 Dec 2025
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37222852100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33882254100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36198311100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4089384990% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4089391190% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Junta Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 43,901 | 32,574 | 44,063 | 50,773 | 49,989 |
| Operating profit | -789 | -23,891 | -7,518 | +3,871 | -3,563 |
| Result for the year | -1,564 | -19,611 | -9,396 | +130 | -5,119 |
| Equity | 51,766 | 32,094 | 37,477 | 37,607 | 65,905 |
| Total assets | 144,587 | 132,375 | 122,453 | 118,761 | 133,710 |
| Employees (average) | 103 | 120 | 86 | 76 | 81 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 91.4% | -25.8% | 34.2% | 15.2% | -1.5% |
| EBITDA | 5,923 | -15,883 | 1,423 | 12,547 | 5,330 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.5% | -48.8% | 3.2% | 24.7% | 10.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 45.1% | 16.5% | -28.3% | -11.6% | 6.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 41,256 | 60,567 | 58,497 | 54,004 | 20,068 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7x | n.m.note 1 | 41.1x | 4.3x | 3.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 2 | -20.1%note 2 | -6.2%note 2 | 3.2%note 3 | -3.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 14,226 | 6,859 | 2,687 | 3,602 | 4,764 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.12.2025.
kr. 9.874,73, indbetalt kontant, kurs 351.203,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 92.118,09.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Bruun Andersen, den 12.12.2025, Tore Gynther, den 12.12.2025, Jesper Bjørn Madsen, den 12.12.2025, Hasse Olesen, den 12.12.2025, Abhishek Khetan, den 12.12.2025, Singh Nirmal Madan Mansingh, den 12.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Ny adresse: c/o To Øl ApS, Guldbergsgade 29D, 1., 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o To Øl ApS, H.C. Ørsteds Vej 30, 1879 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.05.2023.
kr. 17.076,36, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 88.889,04.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 82.243,36.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.07.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.06.2020.
kr. 2.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 394.114,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 65.167,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.02.2019.
kr. 4.591,14, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 392.059,49. kr. 7.908,86, indbetalt kontant, kurs 392.059,34.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Ny adresse: Slotsgade 2, 1., 2200 København N
Stiftelsesdato: 28.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 28.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 21.774,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 35206558 TORE GYNTHER HOLDING ApS, c/o Tore Gynther, Struenseegade 23, 4. tv, 2200 København N, den 28.06.2018, CVR-NR. 35525637 MORTEN BRUUN ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, Gasværksvej 33, 4. tv, 1656 København V, den 28.06.2018, CVR-NR. 37666025 Beer Geek Breakfast Holding ApS, Humletorvet 27, 3., 1799 København V, den 28.06.2018.
Direktion:
Tore Gynther (adm. dir), den 28.06.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 28.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
28.06.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at være holdingselskab for virksomheder, der driver mikro bryggerivirksomhed og øvrig aktivitet eller forretning, som efter ledelsens skøn, på en hvilken som helst måde relaterer direkte eller indirekte til dette formål
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023784307Guldbergsgade 29, 2200 København N
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.