CVR 39703998Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense SFounded 12 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bräuner Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
629.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
-68.4% on 2022
Result
+467.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2023
S. BRÄUNER HOLDING ApSCVR 28669674, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 Jun 2024
Stefan Bräuneruntil 3 Jun 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 28669674100% of capital and votes12 Jun 2018 to 3 Jun 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 298 | 559 | 476 | 1,990 | 630 |
| Operating profit | +261 | +511 | +428 | +1,952 | +592 |
| Result for the year | +118 | +347 | +299 | +1,543 | +467 |
| Equity | 1,147 | 1,494 | 1,793 | 3,336 | 3,804 |
| Total assets | 6,047 | 6,387 | 6,576 | 4,196 | 4,773 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11% | 87.4% | -13% | 318% | -68.4% |
| EBITDA | 298 | 559 | 476 | 1,990 | 630 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,139 | 1,736 | 1,382 | -27 | -40note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.2x | 3.1x | 2.9x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.4% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 47% | 13.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,402note 2 | 101note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,662 | 4,294 | 3,855 | -273 | -450note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 17 Sep 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023771299Skovbakkevænget 11, 5260 Odense S