CVR 39703254Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)AabybroFounded 5 Jul 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
207.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+130K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
198.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lyngholm Gregersen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLARS GREGERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32826857, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jul 2018
Michelle Lyngholm Gregersensince 5 Jul 2018
CVR 32826857100% of capital and votessince 5 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LARS GREGERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 22 Mar 2010
Holding company
CVR 32826857Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lyngholm Gregersen ApS, since 5 Jul 2018
This company
Lyngholm Gregersen ApS
CVR 39703254
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -234 | -387 | 34 | -42 | 207 |
| Operating profit | -237 | -468 | -275 | -170 | +86 |
| Result for the year | -240 | -575 | -275 | -86 | +130 |
| Equity | -555 | 70 | 55 | 68 | 198 |
| Total assets | 1,118 | 515 | 203 | 150 | 265 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -224.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -270 | -161 | 95 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -790.1% | n.m.note 3 | 45.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -420 | -209note 4 | -82note 4 | -19note 4 | -25note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -1,153.8%note 7 | 59.9%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 37note 10 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,186 | 100note 4 | 20note 4 | 33note 4 | -122note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023770756Limfjordsgade 157, 9440 Aabybro
No other current company drawn.