CVR 39700883Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i discountsupermarkeder (471130)Randers NØFounded 3 Jul 2018
Employees
49
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-5.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.5% on 2024
Result
-284.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
567.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jesper Stenberg, 760 Dronningborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Kaae Estrup Stenberg100% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2018
Jesper Kaae Estrup Stenbergsince 5 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29602522100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,593 | 3,636 | 3,597 | 3,648 | 3,595 |
| Operating profit | +116 | +564 | +546 | +639 | -172 |
| Result for the year | -37 | +308 | +297 | +359 | -284 |
| Equity | 373 | 571 | 750 | 987 | 567 |
| Total assets | 3,540 | 4,128 | 3,989 | 4,848 | 4,746 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 90,176.5% | 101,098.7% | 98,795.1% | 101,299.8% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | 316 | 721 | 619 | 724 | -27 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.8% | 19.8% | 17.2% | 19.8% | -0.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 25% | -30% | 0% | -14.3% | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -586note 1 | -741note 1 | -817note 1 | -2,026note 1 | -1,166note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 493note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2021: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2023: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2024: The 2024 report shows 2023 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2023 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023767895Katholmvej 2, 8930 Randers NØ
No other current company drawn.