CVR 39699435Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af jernbaner og undergrundsbaner (421200)FaaborgFounded 22 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.3% on 2024
Result
-20K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
253.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KSO Rail ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKSO Holding ApSCVR 39697742, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2018
Kenneth Sejling Oomssince 22 Jun 2018
CVR 39697742100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KSO Holding ApS, since 22 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39697742Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KSO Rail ApS, since 22 Jun 2018
This company
KSO Rail ApS
CVR 39699435
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 844 | 570 | 1,022 | 1,056 |
| Operating profit | -68 | +219 | +136 | -13 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -69 | +186 | +111 | -13 | -20 |
| Equity | 8 | 176 | 287 | 274 | 254 |
| Total assets | 24 | 457 | 439 | 401 | 350 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -100% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -19 | 224 | 186 | 37 | 32 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 26.5% | 32.7% | 3.6% | 3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 2 | -382note 2 | -205note 2 | -107note 2 | -249note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -8.3%note 6 | -16.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 200note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3note 2 | -381note 2 | -175note 2 | -113note 2 | -256note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023766082Frederiksbergvej 40, 5600 Faaborg