CVR 39698366Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)ValbyFounded 3 Jul 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
314.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.7% on 2024
Result
-16.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brown Fox ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSummertime ApSCVR 39396416, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2018
Mads Peter Kofoedsince 3 Jul 2018
CVR 39396416100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Summertime ApS, since 7 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39396416Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brown Fox ApS, since 3 Jul 2018
This company
Brown Fox ApS
CVR 39698366
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 470 | 425 | 476 | 441 | 315 |
| Operating profit | +106 | -12 | +39 | -83 | -21 |
| Result for the year | +82 | -10 | +31 | -65 | -17 |
| Equity | 135 | 125 | 156 | 71 | 54 |
| Total assets | 259 | 221 | 295 | 184 | 215 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.1% | -9.8% | 12.1% | -7.3% | -28.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 1 | -67note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -12note 1 | -78note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 201.4%note 1 | -17.1%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -115%note 3 | -94%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -198note 1 | -158note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -101note 1 | -85note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023764918Vestre Allé 1, 2500 Valby