CVR 39697351Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)FredericiaFounded 26 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+980.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LP VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJSA Service ApSCVR 39673762, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2018
Jakob Schaadt Andersensince 1 Jul 2018
CVR 39673762100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JSA Service ApS, since 1 Jul 2018
Holding company
CVR 39673762Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LP VVS ApS, since 1 Jul 2018
This company
LP VVS ApS
CVR 39697351
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,590 | 1,818 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,915 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +334 | +39 | +812 | +738 | +1,293 |
| Result for the year | +206 | +27 | +578 | +552 | +981 |
| Equity | 302 | 687 | 1,249 | 951 | 1,431 |
| Total assets | 1,838 | 1,561 | 2,430 | 2,454 | 2,996 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -2.6% | 14.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 21% | 2.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 112 | 944 | 862 | 1,398 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | 6.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -673 | -526note 3 | -5note 3 | -964note 3 | -409note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 89.7%note 3 | 130.2%note 3 | 197.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 35note 6 | 262note 6 | 50note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 5 | 1.9%note 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -323 | -472note 3 | -5note 3 | -428note 3 | -436note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023763490Torpsgade 15, 7000 Fredericia