CVR 39694271Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 1 Jul 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ISJR Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
180.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.9% on 2024
Result
+73.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
251.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
JR INVEST ApS, HERNINGCVR 29915903, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2018
Inge Sørensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2018
Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensensince 1 Jul 2018
Inge Sørensensince 1 Jul 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2018
CVR 2991590350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JR INVEST ApS, HERNING, since 19 Sep 2006
Holding company
CVR 29915903Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in ISJR Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jul 2018
This company
ISJR Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39694271
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 227 | 104 | 174 | 182 | 181 |
| Operating profit | +186 | +63 | +133 | +141 | +137 |
| Result for the year | +113 | +17 | +74 | +67 | +74 |
| Equity | 21 | 38 | 111 | 178 | 252 |
| Total assets | 1,869 | 1,789 | 1,827 | 1,818 | 1,868 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -13.3% | -54.1% | 67% | 4.6% | -0.9% |
| EBITDA | 227 | 104 | 174 | 182 | 181 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 864 | 757 | 651 | 492 | 457 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.8x | 7.3x | 3.7x | 2.7x | 2.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16% | 5.1% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 15.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 129note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,751 | 1,690 | 1,609 | 1,441 | 1,417 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o JR Invest Aps, Herning, Gl. Skolevej 86, 7400 Herning
Stiftelsesdato: 01.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Inge Sørensen, den 01.07.2018, CVR-NR. 29915903 JR INVEST ApS, HERNING, Teglvænget 123-129, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2018.
Direktion:
Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 01.07.2018, Inge Sørensen, den 01.07.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er investering i faste ejendomme og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023759833Gl. Skolevej 86, 7400 Herning