CVR 39690799Private limited company (ApS)Avl af heste og dyr af hestefamilien (014300)VodskovFounded 2 Jul 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Global Equestrian Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+37.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
10.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+362.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
676.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Global Equestrian Group Holding ApSCVR 39690748, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2018
Lars Andreas Helgstrandsince 14 Aug 2018
Casper Cassøe Krüthsince 28 Jun 2024
Mads Tidemann Stenstropsince 4 Mar 2026
CVR 39690748100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Global Equestrian Group Holding ApS, since 2 Jul 2018
Holding company
Global Equestrian Group Holding ApS
CVR 39690748Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Global Equestrian Group ApS, since 2 Jul 2018
This company
Global Equestrian Group ApS
CVR 39690799
7 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32150144100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41622741100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41407948100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41791098100% of capital and votes
CVR 4097419920% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31754615100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38050737100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41079789100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32076017100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41941243100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Global Equestrian Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 325514405% to under 10% of capital and votes14 May 2020 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Aug 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
2 Jul 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14,407 | -39,630 | 1,294 | -5,783 | 10,922 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -20,009 | -3,429 |
| Result for the year | +4,009 | -77,482 | -154,553 | -264,785 | +362,257 |
| Equity | 454,528 | 878,759 | 674,365 | 427,282 | 676,356 |
| Total assets | 987,987 | 2,607,195 | 2,398,728 | 2,326,144 | 1,298,764 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -451.8% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -546.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -19,949 | -2,607 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -23.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 66.7% | 60% | 37.5% | 18.2% | -23.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 72,310 | 1,542,892 | 1,512,325 | 1,512,868 | -288 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5%note 4 | -2.6%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.8%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,201note 8 | 445note 8 | 41note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 29,999 | 2,461 | 30,976 | 195,407 | 311,710 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tobias Tovgaard Gæmelke, den 04.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Tidemann Stenstrop, den 04.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2024
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et direktionsmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2024
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CCO Anders Bjørnstrup Bech, den 28.06.2024, CFO Morten Bradsted Nielsen, den 28.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Casper Cassøe Krüth, den 28.06.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kaspar Ronald Kristiansen, (formand), den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Tomas Simons, (formand), den 31.08.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Toxværd Hansen, den 01.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Nicklas Skou Guldberg, den 01.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Tams Kitaj, den 20.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Toxværd Hansen, den 20.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2021
Nyt navn: Global Equestrian Group ApS
Nyt binavn: StandbyCo II ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
CFO Marianne Fog Jørgensen, den 31.03.2020.
Ny adresse: Uggerhalnevej 80, 9310 Vodskov
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
CFO Marianne Fog Jørgensen, den 01.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 17.12.2018.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.08.2018.
kr. 490.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 42.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Niels Thomas Heering, den 14.08.2018, Kasper Tams Kitaj, den 14.08.2018, Kaspar Ronald Kristiansen (formand), den 14.08.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kaspar Ronald Kristiansen, den 14.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Andreas Helgstrand (adm. dir), den 14.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et direktionsmedlem..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at erhverve og eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.08.2018.
kr. 460.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 48.260,87.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 510.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 02.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 02.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Peter Andreas Nielsen, den 02.07.2018.
Direktion:
Kaspar Ronald Kristiansen, den 02.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 02.07.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte at eje ejerandele i selskaber der driver handel, service og industri og anden dermed forbundet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030522288Lindgreens Allé 12, 2300 København S
P-number 1023755730Uggerhalnevej 80, 9310 Vodskov