CVR 39690187Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aalborg SVFounded 28 Jun 2018
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.5% on 2024
Result
+389.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eventforce Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEventForce Group ApSCVR 45436373, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2025
Henrik Feldborg-Zethnersince 28 Jun 2018
Anders Sonne Hyrupsince 28 Jun 2018
CVR 45436373100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2511019666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Oct 2021 to 2 Mar 2025
CVR 3446917266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 19 Oct 2021
CVR 3830687125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 2 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Gadelandsgaard Gruppen ApS, since 17 Mar 2000
Holding company
CVR 25110196Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in EventForce Group ApS, since 2 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 45436373Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Eventforce Ejendomme ApS, since 2 Mar 2025
This company
Eventforce Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39690187
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 2018 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 336 | 661 | 1,149 | 1,306 | 1,325 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +560 | +1,013 | +1,167 | +1,182 |
| Result for the year | +47 | +165 | +182 | +321 | +389 |
| Equity | -27 | 138 | 319 | 641 | 1,030 |
| Total assets | 7,253 | 16,169 | 16,955 | 17,172 | 17,229 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 96.5% | 73.8% | 13.7% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | 336note 2 | 661 | 1,149 | 1,306 | 1,325 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,134 | 9,189 | 8,931 | 8,590 | 8,315 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.3xnote 2 | 13.9x | 7.8x | 6.6x | 6.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.2%note 2 | 7.3% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 9.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,222note 3 | 8,948note 3 | 1,024note 4 | 312note 4 | 202note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,791 | 15,237 | 15,373 | 15,357 | 15,058 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023755250Krebsen 30, 9200 Aalborg SV