CVR 39686945Private limited company (ApS)Undervisning inden for sport og fritid (855100)København SFounded 28 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
650K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10% on 2024
Result
+183.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
355.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PersonalFit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEX Capital ApSCVR 39686961, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2018
Emil Kristensensince 28 Jun 2018
CVR 39686961100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2018 to 28 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EX Capital ApS, since 28 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39686961Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PersonalFit ApS, since 28 Jun 2018
This company
PersonalFit ApS
CVR 39686945
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 440 | 452 | 464 | 722 | 650 |
| Operating profit | +109 | -82 | +5 | +130 | +233 |
| Result for the year | +96 | -52 | +8 | +105 | +184 |
| Equity | 176 | 124 | 132 | 172 | 356 |
| Total assets | 279 | 242 | 232 | 252 | 476 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 387% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 55.6% | -10% |
| EBITDA | 118 | -74 | 5 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 26.9% | -16.3% | 1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49note 2 | -40note 2 | -28note 2 | -48note 2 | -283note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 94.6%note 2 | -61.1%note 4 | 4%note 2 | 88.6%note 2 | 184.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 18note 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -244note 2 | -196note 2 | -185note 2 | -219note 2 | -441note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023752774Holmbladsgade 104, 2300 København S