CVR 39683903Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KjellerupFounded 25 Jun 2018
Gross profit
-61.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+105.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TR Risgaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThorbjørn Risgaard100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2018
Thorbjørn Risgaardsince 25 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2525476725% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32147461100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TR Risgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 52,856 | -57 | -40 | -68 | -61 |
| Operating profit | +26,469 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +31,606 | +23,919 | +9,186 | +7,317 | +105 |
| Equity | 176,348 | 125,501 | 128,936 | 135,253 | 132,859 |
| Total assets | 186,858 | 128,294 | 133,934 | 141,589 | 135,921 |
| Employees (average) | 41 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 29,875 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.5% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.5% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -107,129 | -58,441note 5 | -69,653note 5 | -76,930note 5 | -71,052note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 29.4% | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 264 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 112% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023749641Vattrupvej 28, 8620 Kjellerup