CVR 39678284Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)AalborgFounded 27 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
747.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.2% on 2024
Result
+59.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
212.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.K. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMaria August Lundtoft Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2018
Maria August Lundtoft Pedersensince 27 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2018 to 1 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 636 | 581 | 654 | 746 | 748 |
| Operating profit | +98 | +14 | +13 | -2 | +76 |
| Result for the year | +98 | +8 | +10 | -2 | +59 |
| Equity | 134 | 143 | 155 | 153 | 213 |
| Total assets | 278 | 177 | 193 | 193 | 280 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -8.4% | -8.6% | 12.4% | 14.2% | 0.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 15.4% | 2.4% | 2% | -0.3% | 10.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -126note 2 | -143note 2 | -142note 2 | -230note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -12.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 21 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023743511Vesterbro 55, 9000 Aalborg