CVR 39671069Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkanderborgFounded 25 Jun 2018
Gross profit
623.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-16.2% on 2024
Result
-115.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
109.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MFI Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMFI Invest ApSCVR 38360221, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2018
Martin Frederiksensince 25 Jun 2018
CVR 38360221100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 27 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MFI Invest ApS, since 24 Jan 2017
Holding company
CVR 38360221Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MFI Ejendomme ApS, since 27 Jun 2018
This company
MFI Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39671069
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 687 | 521 | 707 | 745 | 624 |
| Operating profit | +390 | +221 | +407 | +444 | +318 |
| Result for the year | +183 | -12 | -123 | -52 | -115 |
| Equity | 412 | 400 | 277 | 224 | 109 |
| Total assets | 9,954 | 9,742 | 9,436 | 9,183 | 9,022 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.9% | -24.1% | 35.8% | 5.3% | -16.2% |
| EBITDA | 687 | 521 | 707 | 745 | 624 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,978 | 5,046 | 5,760 | 6,385 | 6,056 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.2x | 9.7x | 8.1x | 8.6x | 9.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.7% | 2.7%note 1 | 5.5%note 2 | 5.5%note 2 | 3.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 573note 3 | 120note 3 | 0note 3 | 30note 3 | 139note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,095 | 9,074 | 8,816 | 8,671 | 8,668 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 21 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023735624Oustedvej 4, 8660 Skanderborg