CVR 39663341Private limited company (ApS)Dyrlægeaktiviteter (750000)SnekkerstenFounded 15 Jun 2018
Employees
4
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
86K
DKK, annual report 2025
-99.4% on 2024
Result
+64.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lene Boysen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLene Boysen Holding ApSCVR 39666936, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Lene Boysensince 15 Jun 2018
CVR 39666936100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lene Boysen Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 39666936Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lene Boysen ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
This company
Lene Boysen ApS
CVR 39663341
Lene Boysen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Lene Boysen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39666936100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2018 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,319 | 1,242 | 1,771 | 14,237 | 86 |
| Operating profit | +432 | +396 | +864 | +12,844 | +82 |
| Result for the year | +329 | +302 | +668 | +9,874 | +65 |
| Equity | 631 | 814 | 1,352 | 11,026 | 7,091 |
| Total assets | 1,057 | 1,208 | 1,836 | 14,094 | 8,545 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 77.9% | -1.8% | 42.6% | 703.7% | -99.4% |
| EBITDA | 588 | 551 | 936 | 12,920 | 82 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 44.6% | 44.4% | 52.9% | 90.8% | 95.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -524note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 207.9%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 345note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -670note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023727036G A Hagemanns Vej 17, 3070 Snekkersten