CVR 39660210Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkælskørFounded 20 Jun 2018
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+309.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NMGL Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Mortensen Gade Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2018
Niels Mortensen Gade Larsensince 20 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 39653095100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NMGL Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -3 | Not reported | -3 | -3 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +348 | +379 | +572 | +305 | +309 |
| Equity | 1,408 | 1,787 | 2,359 | 2,664 | 2,973 |
| Total assets | 1,434 | 1,787 | 2,359 | 2,664 | 2,973 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -178note 1 | -195note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | 0.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -151note 1 | -483note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023723677Næstved Landevej 552, 4230 Skælskør