CVR 39659670Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NæstvedFounded 21 Jun 2018
Result
+133.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
193.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Hjelmholm100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2018
Morten Hjelmholmsince 21 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M4H ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39659689100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43551825100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M4H ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | +85 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +196 | -20 | +66 | +155 | +133 |
| Equity | 445 | 310 | 154 | 195 | 193 |
| Total assets | 1,085 | 413 | 282 | 628 | 595 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -960note 1 | -124note 1 | -14note 1 | -111note 1 | -85note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 60%note 1 | -6.5%note 3 | -1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -361note 1 | -21note 1 | 11note 1 | 323note 1 | 299note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023723286Sct Peders Kirkeplads 9, 4700 Næstved