CVR 39658011Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 19 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-17.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+44.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K.E.L. 2018 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Erik Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2018
Kenneth Erik Larsensince 19 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
K.E.L. 2018 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K.E.L. 2018 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39657058100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2018 to 18 Jan 2024
CVR 41667249100% of capital and votes10 Sep 2020 to 25 Oct 2022
CVR 39566575100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 27 Sep 2022
CVR 39522632100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 39523663100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 39524112100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 39570424100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 39566494100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 9 Jul 2021
CVR 39523477100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39571013100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567210100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570238100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523884100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523469100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39522640100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570378100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523558100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567113100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39522659100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523906100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39522675100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39522683100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523493100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523507100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523574100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523582100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523604100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523620100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523639100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523647100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523671100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523701100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523736100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523744100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523760100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523779100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523787100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523795100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523825100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523868100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523892100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523914100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523922100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523930100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523965100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39523981100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524007100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524023100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524031100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524066100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524074100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524082100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524120100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524139100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524147100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524163100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524198100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524228100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524236100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39524244100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567156100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567172100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567180100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567199100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567237100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567253100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567261100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39567288100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570203100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570254100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570262100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570270100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570327100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570335100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570343100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570386100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570408100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570459100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570475100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570521100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570564100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570572100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570629100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570661100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570688100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570726100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570742100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570750100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570777100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570793100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570815100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570858100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570866100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570882100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570912100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570920100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570939100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570947100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39570998100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR 39571064100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 12 Apr 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 73 | -195 | 19 | -21 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -252 | -354 | +19 | -36 | -33 |
| Result for the year | -1,287 | -548 | -248 | -97 | +44 |
| Equity | 4,802 | 4,254 | 3,693 | 3,396 | 3,240 |
| Total assets | 4,897 | 4,354 | 3,779 | 3,482 | 3,329 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -205.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -197 | -301 | 19 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -270.5% | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -802note 4 | -2,731note 4 | -3,774note 4 | -3,449note 4 | -3,329note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.4%note 6 | -10%note 6 | 2.7%note 4 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 292note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,626note 4 | -2,933note 4 | -3,774note 4 | -3,449note 4 | -3,329note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023721038Danmarksvej 17, 2800 Kongens Lyngby