CVR 39645882Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)København KFounded 15 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valmi Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2021
+94% on 2020
Result
-2.4M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
-8.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
Valmi Holding ApSCVR 39645874, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 4 Oct 2023
FUNDERBEAM NOMINEES LTD5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 4 Oct 2023
Michael Anker Markuntil 8 Sep 2022
Equity was negative at 30 Apr 2021: -8.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202221 Apr 2021 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3719748315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 19 Sep 202115 Jun 2018 to 19 Sep 2021
CVR 3964587490% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 19 May 202215 Jun 2018 to 4 Oct 2023
5% to under 10% of capital and votes19 May 2022 to 4 Oct 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jun 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2022, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2022, published 21 Oct 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -833 | 993 | 1,925 |
| Result for the year | -3,577 | -2,576 | -2,397 |
| Equity | -3,527 | -6,103 | -8,501 |
| Total assets | 851 | 1,927 | 2,945 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 94% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -335note 3 | 549 | 452 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 11 months (15 Jun 2018 to 30 Apr 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 04.10.2023, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 08.09.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Anker Mark, den 08.09.2022, Finn Odgaard, (formand), den 08.09.2022, Jakob Rønnebro Siegfredsen, den 08.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Anker Mark, (adm. dir), den 08.09.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.09.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.05.2022.
kr. 4.146,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 72.000,00. kr. 2.197,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 72.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 68.843,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.05.2022.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Magnus Jelen, (formand), den 19.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Finn Odgaard, (formand), den 19.09.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Kronprinsensgade 4, 2., 1114 København K
Ny adresse: Overgaden Oven Vandet 8, kl., 1415 København K
Stiftelsesdato: 15.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 15.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37197483 Bisserup Holding IvS, c/o Magnus Jelen, Strandlodsvej 25L, st. th, 2300 København S, den 15.06.2018, CVR-NR. 39645874 Valmi Holding IVS, Strandlodsvej 25L, st. th, 2300 København S, den 15.06.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Magnus Jelen (formand), den 15.06.2018, Michael Anker Mark, den 15.06.2018, Jakob Rønnebro Siegfredsen, den 15.06.2018.
Direktion:
Michael Anker Mark (adm. dir), den 15.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 15.06.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
15.06.2018 - 30.04.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor el- og elektrikerarbejder, samt andre håndværksmæssige fag efter bestyrelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023705946Kronprinsensgade 4, 1114 København K