CVR 39641526Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Solrød StrandFounded 13 Jun 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
222.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-29.2% on 2024
Result
-62.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gearhead Games ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexND 1.6.18 ApSCVR 39641461, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2018
Nicolai Gørtler Danielsensince 13 Jun 2018
CVR 39641461100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ND 1.6.18 ApS, since 1 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39641461Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gearhead Games ApS, since 13 Jun 2018
This company
Gearhead Games ApS
CVR 39641526
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 221 | 304 | 256 | 314 | 222 |
| Operating profit | +161 | +48 | -13 | +39 | -79 |
| Result for the year | +119 | +31 | -13 | +28 | -63 |
| Equity | 252 | 183 | 170 | 198 | 85 |
| Total assets | 476 | 574 | 381 | 469 | 353 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 56.8% | 37.8% | -15.9% | 22.8% | -29.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -476note 2 | -570note 2 | -374note 2 | -469note 2 | -332note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -328note 2 | -419note 2 | -268note 2 | -419note 2 | -235note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023700227Trylleskov Allé 39, 2680 Solrød Strand