CVR 39640295Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)NibeFounded 12 Jun 2018
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.6% on 2024
Result
+210.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MB Meat ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJGJ Invest ApSCVR 42539031, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2022
MB Finans ApSCVR 42438928, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2021
Jeppe Gaardsmand Jensensince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4243892833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 May 2021
CVR 4253903150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2018 to 28 May 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Jun 2018 to 10 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JGJ Invest ApS, since 12 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42539031Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MB Meat ApS, since 10 May 2022
This company
MB Meat ApS
CVR 39640295
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,084 | 1,289 | 2,225 | 939 | 1,179 |
| Operating profit | +286 | +375 | +1,357 | +65 | +300 |
| Result for the year | +211 | +284 | +1,043 | +33 | +211 |
| Equity | 2,099 | 2,383 | 2,926 | 1,959 | 2,170 |
| Total assets | 3,292 | 3,781 | 4,283 | 3,553 | 3,782 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -41.9% | 18.9% | 72.6% | -57.8% | 25.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 305 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 25.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,176note 2 | 24 | -823 | -498note 2 | -88note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.8%note 2 | 17.5% | 46.9% | 2.8%note 2 | 13.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 217note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023698575Aalborgvej 76, 9240 Nibe