CVR 39637804Private limited company (ApS)Anden bygningsfærdiggørelse (433500)IshøjFounded 12 Jun 2018
Employees
22
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+46.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+255.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
277.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pop Construct ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAdrian Cosmin Pop100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2018
Adrian Cosmin Popsince 13 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,044 | 3,831 | 4,867 | Not reported | 10,383 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3,843 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -83 | -198 | +178 | +87 | +341 |
| Result for the year | -105 | -207 | +125 | +63 | +255 |
| Equity | 52 | -155 | -30 | 32 | 277 |
| Total assets | 247 | 437 | 466 | 1,169 | 1,514 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 12 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 25.9% | 27.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -2.7% | -5.2% | 3.7% | Not reported | 3.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 213 | Not reportednote 1 | 384 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 4.4% | Not reported | 3.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -97note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -13note 2 | -173note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,588.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 171note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0%note 8 | Not reported | 1.6%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023696246Merlegårdsvej 21, 2635 Ishøj