CVR 39635151Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af tekstiler til husholdningsbrug og færdige boligtekstiler (139200)Aarhus CFounded 12 Jun 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dawn2Dusk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
83.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
-78.4% on 2023
Result
-554.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
468.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
A. Overgaard Holding ApSCVR 43451944, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 28 Nov 2025
TK DK Holding ApSCVR 43451936, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 28 Nov 2025
and 1 moreThomas Kristensenuntil 3 Jul 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 332618375% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Inotified 24 Sep 202415 Nov 2022 to 24 Sep 2024
CVR 2982524610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Inotified 16 Aug 202415 Nov 2022 to 16 Aug 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 5 Aug 20227 Aug 2019 to 5 Aug 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 202012 Jun 2018 to 1 Aug 2020
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 5 Aug 202212 Jun 2018 to 5 Aug 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 202012 Jun 2018 to 1 Aug 2020
CVR 4126840915% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 9 Sep 202420 Dec 2021 to 9 Sep 2024
CVR 4345194433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 24 Sep 20245 Aug 2022 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR 4345193633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 24 Sep 20245 Aug 2022 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR 4350084810% to under 15% of capital and votesclass I15 Nov 2022 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jun 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2023 to Dec 2024.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -94 | 11 | -347 | 384 | 83 |
| Operating profit | -94 | +11 | -347 | +172 | -558 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +6 | -369 | +232 | -555 |
| Equity | -74 | 472 | 791 | 1,023 | 469 |
| Total assets | 194 | 801 | 971 | 1,465 | 738 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -3,218.2% | n.m.note 1 | -78.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 184 | -534 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 47.9% | -642.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -163note 6 | -668note 6 | -796note 6 | -750note 6 | -414note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | 99.9%note 9 | -265.3%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 135note 12 | 8note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 86note 6 | -419note 6 | -686note 6 | -750note 6 | -414note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Kristensen, den 28.11.2025.
Likvidation vedtaget 03.07.2025
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Kristensen, 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.07.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Kristensen, den 03.07.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.04.2025
Nyt navn: Dawn2Dusk ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Kristensen, den 31.12.2024, Adam Haunstrup Bregner Overgaard, den 31.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Lene Møbjerg Houe, den 31.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.11.2022.
kr. 17.780,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.866,70.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 71.113,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.12.2021.
kr. 13.333,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.750,09.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.333,00.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2021
Nyt navn: Dawn Designs ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.04.2021.
kr. 39.996,40, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.07.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Bendix Jespersen, den 01.08.2020, Christian Tjelle Schmidt, den 01.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Adam Haunstrup Bregner Overgaard, den 01.08.2020.
Ny adresse: Anholtsgade 16, st. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Skovvangsvej 193, 2. th, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 07.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.08.2019.
kr. ,60, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3,60.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2018
Nyt navn: Dawn Designs IVS
Stiftelsesdato: 12.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 3,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 3,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Rasmus Bendix Jespersen, den 12.06.2018, Thomas Kristensen, den 12.06.2018, Christian Tjelle Schmidt, den 12.06.2018.
Direktion:
Rasmus Bendix Jespersen, den 12.06.2018, Thomas Kristensen, den 12.06.2018, Christian Tjelle Schmidt, den 12.06.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
12.06.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at sælge tekstiler til hjemmet, herunder sengetøj. Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023691325Anholtsgade 16, 8000 Aarhus C