CVR 39634449Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StenløseFounded 11 Jun 2018
Gross profit
-26K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-16.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bo Brøndum Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBo Brøndum Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2018
Bo Brøndum Pedersensince 11 Jun 2018
100% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39637480100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41018364100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bo Brøndum Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -11 | -11 | -14 | -26 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -11 | -11 | -14 | -26 |
| Result for the year | -7 | +19 | +35 | -13 | -17 |
| Equity | 15 | 34 | 69 | 56 | 39 |
| Total assets | 479 | 591 | 1,016 | 883 | 1,399 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -56%note 3 | -16.4%note 1 | -17.2%note 3 | -42.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 92note 1 | 73note 1 | 34note 1 | 390note 1 | 419note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023690655Måløvvej 21, 3660 Stenløse