CVR 39628597Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HavdrupFounded 9 Jun 2018
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.9% on 2024
Result
+3.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
801.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thinggaard Tømreren ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPengetanken Thinggaard ApSCVR 44746107, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2024
Rasmus Thinggaard Larsensince 1 Jul 2018
CVR 44746107100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 5 Apr 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pengetanken Thinggaard ApS, since 5 Apr 2024
Holding company
CVR 44746107Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thinggaard Tømreren ApS, since 5 Apr 2024
This company
Thinggaard Tømreren ApS
CVR 39628597
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,824 | Not reported | 3,020 | 3,461 | 3,805 |
| Operating profit | +783 | +795 | +164 | +275 | +12 |
| Result for the year | +605 | +600 | +112 | +208 | +3 |
| Equity | 732 | 1,218 | 1,213 | 1,299 | 802 |
| Total assets | 1,290 | 2,092 | 2,273 | 1,955 | 1,387 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 93.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 8% | 14.6% | 9.9% |
| EBITDA | 791 | 805 | 176 | 287 | 43 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.4% | Not reportednote 1 | 5.8% | 8.3% | 1.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 50% | 16.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,153note 3 | -1,824note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,345note 3 | -684note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | 25.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 21note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 354note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,065note 3 | -1,732note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,177note 3 | -524note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023684396Smediestræde 6, 4622 Havdrup