CVR 39602504Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København NVFounded 29 May 2018
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
930K
DKK, annual report 2025
-22.5% on 2024
Result
-695.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
444.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about deranged ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAsbjørn Dyhrberg Thegler25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
Niels Roesen Abildgaard25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2018
and 2 moreNiels Roesen Abildgaardsince 29 May 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 29 May 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,357 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 275 | 1,134 | 1,200 | 930 |
| Operating profit | -150 | -67 | +869 | +705 | -696 |
| Result for the year | -183 | -15 | +669 | +536 | -695 |
| Equity | -50 | -64 | 604 | 1,140 | 445 |
| Total assets | 872 | 1,012 | 1,356 | 1,749 | 2,248 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 23.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -6.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -20 | 939 | 787 | -590 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | -7.3% | 82.8% | 65.6% | -63.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -144note 4 | -21note 4 | -182note 4 | -56note 4 | -129note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 400.6%note 4 | 72.7%note 4 | -77.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 353note 9 | 105note 9 | 277note 10 | 568note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -144note 4 | -21note 4 | -182note 4 | -56note 4 | 1,121note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
deranged ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023653946Glasvej 3, 2400 København NV