CVR 39602490Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VembFounded 22 May 2018
Gross profit
344.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+3% on 2024
Result
+125.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D.A Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDan Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2018
Dan Andersensince 22 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37376264100% of capital and votes
CVR 3960572433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for D.A Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 50 | 123 | 541 | 334 | 344 |
| Operating profit | +26 | +84 | +426 | +188 | +132 |
| Result for the year | -50 | -6 | +367 | +154 | +126 |
| Equity | -80 | -86 | 281 | 3,056 | 3,182 |
| Total assets | 2,767 | 2,730 | 2,730 | 4,965 | 4,953 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,348% | 144.9% | 113.7% | -37.2% | 3% |
| EBITDA | 50 | 123 | 465 | 234 | 178 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 85.9% | 69.8% | 51.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,883 | 1,668 | 1,250 | 1,529 | 1,058 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 37.6x | 13.6x | 2.7x | 6.5x | 5.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4%note 1 | 3.9%note 1 | 21.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,537note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 444note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023653938Planteskolevej 6, 7570 Vemb