CVR 39602024Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)Aarhus CFounded 23 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Substairs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-5.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-2.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
TELEGRAPH HILL ApSCVR 36061847, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 27 Feb 2024
Kim Hansen Invest ApSCVR 39588404, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 27 Feb 2024
and 2 moreBrian Jørgen Sandholdtuntil 27 Feb 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -2.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3404201215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 20197 Dec 2018 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 3606184733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 7 Dec 201823 May 2018 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 3958840425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Dec 201923 May 2018 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR 4051890810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Dec 202016 Dec 2019 to 27 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 May 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2023, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2018 to Jan 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2023, published 20 Mar 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -97 | -285 | -269 | -464 | -1,481 |
| Operating profit | -107 | -369 | -426 | -765 | -5,833 |
| Result for the year | -84 | -302 | -388 | -707 | -5,726 |
| Equity | 766 | 2,688 | 3,775 | 3,067 | -2,659 |
| Total assets | 833 | 3,115 | 7,103 | 6,118 | 208 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,546 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -675note 4 | -1,334note 4 | -1,174 | 898 | 2,553 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -39.8%note 5 | -16.8%note 6 | -18.2%note 6 | -235.8%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 103note 7 | 1,342note 7 | 1,498note 7 | 1,344note 7 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 7 months (23 May to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 2 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
23 May 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 Feb 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Hansen, den 27.02.2024, Brian Jørgen Sandholdt, den 27.02.2024, Jakob de Linde, den 27.02.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Brian Jørgen Sandholdt, (adm. dir), den 27.02.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.02.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Boutrup Møller, den 21.12.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.12.2020.
kr. 3.688,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 79.913,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.07.2020.
kr. 4.786,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 76.225,00.
Ny adresse: Jægergårdsgade 156R, 1. 2, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 22.04.2020
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 22.04.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2019.
kr. 4.420,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 16.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 71.439,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.09.2019.
kr. 4.998,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 15.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 67.019,00.
Ny adresse: Jægergårdsgade 156M, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 06.05.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.05.2019.
kr. 5.356,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 14.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.021,00.
Ny adresse: Jægergårdsgade 156G, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2018.
kr. 6.665,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.665,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kim Hansen, den 07.12.2018, Steffen Boutrup Møller, den 07.12.2018, Brian Jørgen Sandholdt, den 07.12.2018, Mads Thy, den 07.12.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 23.05.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 27.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 23.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36061847 TELEGRAPH HILL ApS, Skt. Pauls Gade 7B, 1., 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.05.2018, CVR-NR. 39588404 Kim Hansen Invest IVS, Skoleparken 49, 8330 Beder, den 23.05.2018.
Direktion:
Brian Jørgen Sandholdt (adm. dir), den 23.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
23.05.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udføre aktiviteter vedrørende udvikling og levering af kommunikations- og økonomiløsninger, samt andre dertil relaterede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023653644Jægergårdsgade 156, 8000 Aarhus C