CVR 39596105Private limited company (ApS)Anden bygningsfærdiggørelse (433500)BjerringbroFounded 23 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HPH service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Revenue
686.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+27.6% on 2024
Result
+95.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
165.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Hans Peter Hørdum100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2018
Hans Peter Hørdumuntil 23 Sep 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 279 | 242 | 538 | 686 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -13 | +38 | +66 | +35 |
| Result for the year | -32 | -21 | +36 | +62 | +95 |
| Equity | 12 | 12 | 27 | 70 | 166 |
| Total assets | 278 | 206 | 208 | 220 | 298 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -13.3% | 122.3% | 27.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -4.7% | 15.5% | 12.3% | 5.1% |
| EBITDA | 20 | 6 | 64 | 87 | 126 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 2.2% | 26.6% | 16.3% | 18.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 112 | 90 | 83 | 48 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.7x | 15x | 1.3x | 0.6x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -27.3%note 2 | -9.1%note 2 | 27.7%note 3 | 45%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 157note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 27note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 113 | 93 | 114 | 48 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
HPH service ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 21 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023646834Lausdal 11, 8850 Bjerringbro