CVR 39593912Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)EsbjergFounded 18 May 2018
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
865.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about by lene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLene Dissing Holding ApSCVR 39697785, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2018
Lene Dissingsince 18 May 2018
CVR 39697785100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 May 2018 to 13 Jun 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2021 to 1 Sep 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lene Dissing Holding ApS, since 13 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39697785Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in by lene ApS, since 13 Jun 2018
This company
by lene ApS
CVR 39593912
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,006 |
| Operating profit | +160 | +508 | -137 | +108 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +114 | +391 | -107 | +86 | -9 |
| Equity | 506 | 896 | 789 | 875 | 865 |
| Total assets | 1,045 | 1,360 | 1,267 | 1,217 | 1,206 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 180 | 537 | -108 | 133 | 8 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 0% | 33.3% | -25% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -541 | -382 | -302note 3 | -231note 3 | -203note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 164.4% | -21.3%note 6 | 14.7%note 3 | -2.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 84note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -570 | -528 | -442note 3 | -210note 3 | -441note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023644467Kongensgade 25, 6700 Esbjerg