CVR 39589087Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VanløseFounded 23 May 2018
Gross profit
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+982.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rasmus Otto ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Boris Otto100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2018
Rasmus Boris Ottosince 23 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3958969950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4376913850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rasmus Otto ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4377143450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jan 2023 to 18 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -15 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -6 | -14 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +526 | +491 | +534 | +469 | +983 |
| Equity | 1,240 | 1,674 | 2,092 | 2,527 | 3,443 |
| Total assets | 1,245 | 1,680 | 2,136 | 2,588 | 3,523 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -397note 1 | -827note 1 | -477note 1 | -208note 1 | -630note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -0.6%note 2 | -1%note 1 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023638815Primulavej 17, 2720 Vanløse