CVR 39588897Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)VodskovFounded 23 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
243.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+30.8% on 2024
Result
+6.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
594.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
KP Holding 2021 ApSCVR 42093696, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jun 2024
Kristoffer Hågen Petersensince 23 May 2018
CVR 42093696100% of capital and votessince 18 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39588803100% of capital and votes23 May 2018 to 18 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KP Holding 2021 ApS, since 5 Feb 2021
Holding company
CVR 42093696Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KHP Ejendomme ApS, since 18 Jun 2024
This company
KHP Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39588897
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 153 | 141 | 148 | 186 | 243 |
| Operating profit | +139 | +128 | +148 | +262 | +93 |
| Result for the year | +90 | +82 | -53 | +274 | +6 |
| Equity | 284 | 367 | 314 | 588 | 594 |
| Total assets | 2,383 | 2,365 | 2,277 | 2,412 | 1,851 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -26% | -7.5% | 4.7% | 25.7% | 30.8% |
| EBITDA | 153 | 141 | 148 | 314 | 145 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 168.8% | 59.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,608 | 1,539 | 1,476 | 1,362 | 633 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.5x | 10.9x | 10x | 4.3x | 4.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.9% | 5.3% | 6.2%note 3 | 12.7% | 4.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 128note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,660 | 1,615 | 1,549 | 1,665 | 946 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023638653Uggerhalnevej 43, 9310 Vodskov