CVR 39584654Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)IshøjFounded 7 May 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.7% on 2024
Result
+5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
DIG Holding II ApSCVR 41851503, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Nov 2020
Lucy Stormsince 25 Nov 2020
CVR 41851503100% of capital and votessince 25 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2065350750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Nov 20207 May 2018 to 25 Nov 2020
CVR 3693442533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 May 20217 May 2018 to 23 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DIG Holding II ApS, since 12 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41851503Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LB4 ApS, since 25 Nov 2020
This company
LB4 ApS
CVR 39584654
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -27 | 500 | 979 | 6,437 | 6,994 |
| Operating profit | -79 | +475 | +979 | +6,437 | +6,994 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +369 | +613 | +5,016 | +5,324 |
| Equity | 3,318 | 3,687 | 3,315 | 8,331 | 13,656 |
| Total assets | 10,563 | 10,970 | 14,002 | 30,229 | 37,772 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -100.6% | n.m.note 1 | 95.8% | 557.6% | 8.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | 95% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| EBITDA | -54 | 500 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 2 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 4 | 4,132 | 8,165 | 20,565 | 22,630 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | 8.3x | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 6.6% | 24.9% | 16.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,684note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3note 4 | 4,132 | 8,165 | 20,565 | 12,873 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Storm, Ishøj Bygade 12, 2635 Ishøj
Ny adresse: c/o C/o Lucy Storm, Ishøj Bygade 12, 2635 Ishøj
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25914953 NILSSON REVISION ANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Revifront Revision, H P Christensens Vej 1, 1., 3000 Helsingør, den 26.11.2020.
Ny adresse: Ishøj Bygade 12, 2635 Ishøj
Ny kommune: Ishøj
Ny adresse: Hovedvejen 56A, 2600 Glostrup
Ny adresse: c/o PKF Munkebo Vindelev, Hovedvejen 56A, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Glostrup
Stiftelsesdato: 07.05.2018.
Virkningsdato: 07.05.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20653507 Invest 3 ApS, Præstemosen 22, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg, den 07.05.2018.
Direktion:
Steen Mårtensson, den 07.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14119299 PKF MUNKEBO VINDELEV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedvejen 56, 2600 Glostrup, den 07.05.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i pantebreve og finansiering af fast ejendom og dermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023632981Ishøj Bygade 12, 2635 Ishøj